Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...

Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in...

4/27/2024 -
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...

Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for...

4/26/2024 -
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creep
Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...

Speedwerx Renews Support of Challenge Series; Head...

4/26/2024 -
Speedwerx has been involved with the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western S

Latest News

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOTA

NAPA Auto Parts now Official Parts Store of WISSOTA

5/13/2024
The WISSOTA Board of Directors Announces Major Sponsorship with NAPA Auto Parts. St. Cloud, MN: WISSOTA Auto Racing has partnered with Napa Auto Parts. NAPA Auto Parts will be the "Official Parts Store" for the 2024 season. The WISSOTA network of tracks is made up of a...more
Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024

Champ Pans Amongst Challenge Series Supporters in 2024

4/27/2024
Drivers chasing the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series powered by Momentum Truck Group, Freightliner, Western Flyer continues to see businesses want to come along for the ride in 2024. The most recent is Champ Pans. In 1982, Jerry Redetzke started...more
Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign

Challenge Series Adds Additional Flag Sponsors for 2024 Campaign

4/26/2024
The Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series has added several new ‘flag sponsors’ to it’s list of supporters as the 2024 season creeps closer with the season opening event slated for Friday, May 10th at the I-94 emr Speedway in Fergus Falls, Minnesota. At...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place.

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
15EShane EdgintonEast St. Paul, MB22-1987
212SBrad SengGrand Forks, ND233011686
314Brody TroftgrubenGrand Forks, ND213461641
49Steve AndersonDevils Lake, ND224951492
571SDustin StrandEast Grand Forks, MN195391448
67PJoey PedersonEast Grand Forks, MN176011386
7E85Jason Strand (R)Portland, ND156211366
8F9Brandon FullerGrand Forks, ND196781309
99ABlake AndersonGrand Forks, ND237041283
1016SJeff HapalaWest Fargo, ND197071280

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
119Lucas RodinMarion, ND34-2207
2B0Jory BergGrand Forks, ND351362071
387SReise StenbergArgusville, ND311982009
439Jamie DietzlerLarimore, ND272781929
56RNate ReynoldsManvel, ND222791928
63Jeffrey Schwind JrJamestown, ND283381869
75CPreston CarrCarrington, ND263421865
871Nate ReinkeLisbon, ND273531854
936Jaren WibstadJamestown, ND263821825
101SScott BintzJamestown, ND283941813

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
146Jonny CarterFairmont, ND30-2182
259Kyle AndersonJamestown, ND38712111
34Trey HessGrand Forks, ND372161966
434Ryne Uhrich (R)Langdon, ND342311951
519Todd CarterLisbon, ND242931889
630Seth KlostreichGrand Forks, ND273061876
746Jason BergBismarck, ND293321850
828Greg JoseGrand Forks, ND323431839
979Billie ChristJamestown, ND203751807
1033Daniel AberleFinley, ND223921790