Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

5/9/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Mi
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

4/14/2022 -
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met wi
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

4/14/2022
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met with Scott Willis and Blake Follmer from Hoosier Tire North and, via conference call, Shanon Rush from Hoosier Corporate. ...more
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Speedway Motors has been an excellent partner with WISSOTA Auto Racing for 12 years and we appreciate their continued support...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
185Richard HaberstrohGillette, WY15-1422
2e5kEddie KirchoffGillette, WY112581164
310Cole Searing (R)Huron, SD8539883
423Tim Gerber (R)Upton, WY9576846
522Steven GerberGillette, WY8708714
6E611Jim HawkinsWright, WY7896526
712Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD5952470
824MCody MartinMitchell, SD5971451
928Marty BeylRanchester, WY5987435
1044Eric MassRapid City, SD41001421

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
118Tony LeikerGillette, WY27-2222
217Troy LeikerGillette, WY30322190
3X3Shawn ReedCasper, WY35832139
433Robert Harley (R)Casper, WY393041918
512sChad SwitzenbergSheridan, WY273531869
629Ty MillerGillette, WY274461776
712Alexis Manning (R)Gillette, WY294671755
845Ryan HasbrouckCasper, WY245341688
9391Matthew Drake (R)Gillette, WY245501672
104Darin Hauff (R)Rapid City, SD185541668

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
111*Robert PetroffBozeman, MT17-1562
218Hanna Harmon (R)Sheridan, WY152961266
35Cole KennedyBanner, WY153751187
414Jeremy CastroLaurel, MT134591103
5316Kholin HarmonSheridan, WY135431019
616zNick Zezas (R)Sheridan, WY125531009
745Joe Hando (R)Sheridan, WY10617945
877Brian DavidsonSheridan, WY12623939
922Troy Cepak Jr. (R)Billings, MT11749813
1083Chris Uroszek (R)Sheridan, WY11783779

WISSOTA Mod FourView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
141Clint JensenMidland, SD29-2205
200Jeff KittleCasper, WY41722133
342Stephen Schicketanz IICasper, WY241132092
470Steve SchicketanzCasper, WY311602045
531Dennis Keesling (R)Sheridan, WY203751830
688Glenn AsmusEvansville, WY194071798
716Hayden Minchow (R)Gillette, WY205231682
855Shelli LindGillette, WY185371668
9n0sNate Sikkenga (R)Gillette, WY205451660
1086David Jozwiak (R)Gillette, WY159111294

2022 Wissota National Standings

Cole Schill

Hawley, MN

Races16Points1537.00

44

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Jack Rivord

Superior, WI

Races24Points2198.00

19J

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races25Points2508.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races28Points2649.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Braden Brauer

Eyota, MN

Races25Points2500.00

34JR

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

Races21Points2091.00

5h

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races17Points1836.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Carter Matthews

Clearbrook, MN

Races19Points1801.00

07

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>