Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

5/9/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Mi
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

4/14/2022 -
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met wi
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

4/14/2022
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met with Scott Willis and Blake Follmer from Hoosier Tire North and, via conference call, Shanon Rush from Hoosier Corporate. ...more
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Speedway Motors has been an excellent partner with WISSOTA Auto Racing for 12 years and we appreciate their continued support...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
112Chad BeckerAberdeen, SD37-2177
210Cole Searing (R)Huron, SD3622175
32sJosh SkorczewskiAberdeen, SD271632014
473MDavid Carlson (R)Huron, SD392111966
587Curt KranzWatertown, SD302471930
621XDustin ArthurSt. Lawrence, SD273281849
724MCody MartinMitchell, SD243391838
818GChase Gelling (R)Aberdeen, SD233931784
937Scott WardWatertown, SD214481729
10T3Rich ThomasAberdeen, SD384901687

WISSOTA ModifiedsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
124sMike StearnsAberdeen, SD29-2155
220Trevor AndersonWatertown, SD34632092
36Dale AmesHuron, SD33692086
415Tony Konold (R)Clear Lake, SD233251830
59xNick WranekHarrisburg, SD213381817
63Arne AndersonWatertown, SD283801775
77Mike RohwedderAberdeen, SD186911464
857Duke EricksonSioux Falls, SD167891366
953Ryan DammWatertown, SD168131342
109Kent ArmentAberdeen, SD138241331

WISSOTA Super StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
171Trevor NelsonWarner, SD20-2173
267Austin ArbogastHuron, SD223461827
320Jeremy NorthHuron, SD174851688
417jMatt JohnsonAberdeen, SD149241249
512Taylor SchmidtBath, SD149311242
614Shane BrickAberdeen, SD129631210
710Blake WhitlockWatertown, SD1210281145
812sTrajan SchmidtWatertown, SD1210371136
936g'sGarrett Gross (R)Aberdeen, SD1410411132
108Roger Kenaston (R)Miller, SD1210771096

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
167Mike NicholsWatertown, SD29-2198
214Adam BrothertonHuron, SD42302168
31zDawson ZabelSelby, SD291542044
431Scott HansenGarden City, SD262761922
51Jake Wranek (R)Winner, SD283931805
614Scott HarringtonWaubay, SD224171781
728Tommy NicholsWatertown, SD314261772
869Britt WilliamsFort Pierre, SD274451753
922Matt HeinzerlingSpearfish, SD204571741
1014MBlake MeyerHuron, SD226071591

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
199Andy RossowFlorence, SD33-2129
201Chris SerrAberdeen, SD37292100
314Maria BroksieckGoodwin, SD29832046
478Leonard FergusonKyle, SD241631966
519Kyle BertramDallas, SD281641965
617Matt GothHuron, SD213971732
749Broc StoutWinner, SD194291700
81xClifford HouserKimball, SD204471682
979Warren Pourier JrKyle, SD194681661
1081Travis OxandaburuHuron, SD205761553

WISSOTA Mod FourView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
141Clint JensenMidland, SD13-1169
255Shelli LindGillette, WY13561113
369Mike LindGillette, WY131201049
44TTristan Torres (R)Rapid City, SD13174995
5911Branden TorresRapid City, SD9534635
674Todd PudwillRapid City, SD4790379
75Robert HoltquistMilbank, SD4948221
86Eric HammGillette, WY3963206
900Jeff KittleCasper, WY2976193
1070Steve SchicketanzCasper, WY2978191

2022 Wissota National Standings

Cole Schill

Hawley, MN

Races16Points1537.00

44

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Jack Rivord

Superior, WI

Races24Points2198.00

19J

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races25Points2508.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races28Points2649.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Braden Brauer

Eyota, MN

Races25Points2500.00

34JR

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

Races21Points2091.00

5h

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races17Points1836.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Carter Matthews

Clearbrook, MN

Races19Points1801.00

07

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>