Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

5/9/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Mi
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

4/14/2022 -
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met wi
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

4/14/2022
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met with Scott Willis and Blake Follmer from Hoosier Tire North and, via conference call, Shanon Rush from Hoosier Corporate. ...more
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Speedway Motors has been an excellent partner with WISSOTA Auto Racing for 12 years and we appreciate their continued support...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
110Mike BalcaenWinnipeg, MB8-861
210wWard ImrieWinnipeg, MB1025836
311Shane HoldenNavin, MB1086775
470Jesse TeunisLockport, MB10123738
555Mike MartinSteinbach, MB8194667
671Rick FawcettGrande Pointe, MB8272589
729kRyan KerelukSt. Andrews, MB6332529
864Gary FeeleusLa Salle, MB5413448
957Kevin SextonLorette, MB7422439
1035Adam MagasSelkirk, MB5519342

WISSOTA ModifiedsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
14cChris Bouwman (R)Garson, MB18-1578
285Jeff DavisDevlin, ON15701508
399Brody StrachanDevlin, ON17971481
412Tony CaissieWinnipeg, MB191881390
54JRCameron BrownRainy River, ON153571221
615RRaice Westover (R)Fort Frances, ON153671211
75GScott GreerWinnipeg, MB143691209
81rRick DelaineStony Mountain, MB154051173
921Matt DePieroFort Frances, ON115201058
1044Tyler BrownRainy River, ON125301048

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
14bBrandon RehillSt. Andrews, MB27-2020
214Edward BellWinnipeg, MB253361684
320Nick AudetteSt. Adolphe, MB213651655
488Paul VeertWinnipeg, MB185831437
510DPatrick Davis (R)Sioux Lookout, ON196091411
644Austin HunterWinnipeg, MB166141406
73HKeelan HallKenora, ON196551365
816Brenden LuschinskiWinnipeg, MB177971223
970David SimpsonThunder Bay, ON109891031
10621Colin ChaschukNeebing, ON119961024

2022 Wissota National Standings

Cole Schill

Hawley, MN

Races16Points1537.00

44

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Jack Rivord

Superior, WI

Races24Points2198.00

19J

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races25Points2508.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races28Points2649.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Braden Brauer

Eyota, MN

Races25Points2500.00

34JR

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

Races21Points2091.00

5h

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races17Points1836.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Carter Matthews

Clearbrook, MN

Races19Points1801.00

07

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>