Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022
Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rook...

5/9/2022 -
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Mi
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in...

4/14/2022 -
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met wi
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022 -
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Sp

Latest News

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year

Garage Tech Extreme Partners with the WISSOTA Rookie of the Year...

5/9/2022
FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE (St. Cloud, MN 5/9/2022) Rod Lindquist, Executive Director of WISSOTA Auto Racing announces a new partnership with St. Cloud, Minnesota-based Garage Tech Extreme (GTX) Floor Coatings. GTX owner, Trevor Stewart, stated: “GTX is excited to be a part of...more
WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

WISSOTA Statement Regarding Hoosier Racing Tire in 2022

4/14/2022
(April 14, 2022 - St. Cloud, Minnesota - Rod Lindquist, Executive Director, WISSOTA Promoters Association, Inc.) On Wednesday, April 6, 2022, I met with Scott Willis and Blake Follmer from Hoosier Tire North and, via conference call, Shanon Rush from Hoosier Corporate. ...more
Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

Speedway Motors Partners with WISSOTA in 2022

3/22/2022
(3/22/22 - St. Cloud, MN) We are excited to share with our promoters, drivers, and fans that we have extended our partnership with Speedway Motors. Speedway Motors has been an excellent partner with WISSOTA Auto Racing for 12 years and we appreciate their continued support...more

Quick Info

https://linktr.ee/wissotaautoracing All of WISSOTA Auto Racing in one place. Visit our LinkTree for quick access to our social media, website, and our 2022 Rulebook!

Structural Buildings Challenge Series
Click the logo for the Schedule

Points

WISSOTA Late ModelView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
128Sam Mars (R)Menomonie, WI21-1445
244Darrell NelsonHermantown, MN171861259
311Pat DoarNew Richmond, WI172081237
485John KaantaElk Mound, WI132251220
568Mike ProchnowMenomonie, WI14506939
631Travis BudisalovichMinneapolis, MN15515930
792Aaron WilsonEau Claire, WI13527918
86MJeff MassingillKeewatin, MN11544901
965Jake Miller (R)Somerset, WI11594851
1071JrBuddy HanestadBoyceville, WI15607838

WISSOTA ModifiedsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
122Brandon Copp (R)Brule, WI30-2089
257Mike AndersonJim Falls, WI29272062
33jrShane Halopka (R)Greenwood, WI241591930
422sCole SpacekPhillips, WI231941895
595Rick RivordSuperior, WI244081681
610Daniel Bargender (R)Menomonie, WI234151674
727hSteve HallquistFall Creek, WI234591630
881Ashley AndersonElk Mound, WI185951494
998Al UotinenSuperior, WI226241465
1022Jeff SpacekPhillips, WI187441345

WISSOTA Super StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
129fDave FlynnSuperior, WI26-2055
226Kyle CoppBrule, WI241941861
312KDuane (D.J.) KeelerSuperior, WI222811774
414xLeslie LeuMedford, WI213121743
530Kevin BurdickProctor, MN185141541
621fNick OreskovichMason, WI206111444
71eEric OlsonLadysmith, WI166191436
877Scott LawrenceSuperior, WI206581397
914LDylan LeuMedford, WI177261329
1022Randy SpacekPhillips, WI127551300

WISSOTA Midwest ModsView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
120Austin EllisRice Lake, WI25-2016
218sKennedy Swan (R)Chippewa Falls, WI3552011
340JRTyler VernonMason, WI23551961
419JJack RivordSuperior, WI25911925
537Travis AndersonColfax, WI281201896
67mDalton MainsFoxboro, WI252441772
732IIICody CarlsonSuperior, WI233131703
89Brady Uotinen (R)Superior, WI224621554
92Kyle Kirberger (R)Ramsey, MN175051511
104Kenny KincaidShell Lake, WI175251491

WISSOTA Street StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
120Andrew HansonIron River, WI25-2037
29Adam SoltisLadysmith, WI26971940
379Jeff NowakWausau, WI221511886
41RCole Richards (R)Mondovi, WI222581779
516xKyle GenettAuburndale, WI174301607
6d1Dustin DoughtyHudson, WI174701567
726Ty AgenChippewa Falls, WI185931444
871xWilliam FisherShell Lake, WI215941443
912Cody KummerMedford, WI147061331
1034JRBraden BrauerEyota, MN148021235

WISSOTA Pure StockView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
116Cory JorgensenDuluth, MN27-2158
217Aaron BernickDuluth, MN281691989
319jJared AkervikSuperior, WI194911667
457Randy GrahamTrego, WI166351523
511EDylan SheltonWrenshall, MN166481510
61Ryan Olson (R)Ladysmith, WI147931365
731Tom TreviranusHawthorne, WI178291329
82Tristan Scheuermann (R)Eau Claire, WI148691289
923rJames RahnPoskin, WI159301228
1070Bob ThompsonCameron, WI149481210

WISSOTA HornetView All

PosCarDriverHometownEventsGapPoints
10DeJay Jarecki (R)Ashland, WI25-2182
220dDerek DunbarIron River, WI167341448
39gCarson Gotelaere (R)Superior, WI158191363
423Kristy MarkenDuluth, MN158741308
574Reid JohnsonProctor, MN1210721110
616Tyler SchrammTwo Harbors, MN1211231059
784Brandon HummelmeierAshland, WI111216966
813Casey Fitzpatrick (R)Two Harbors, MN111224958
967Patrick PasseriDuluth, MN121254928
1073Ken HapyDuluth, MN111344838

2022 Wissota National Standings

Cole Schill

Hawley, MN

Races16Points1537.00

44

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA

Jack Rivord

Superior, WI

Races24Points2198.00

19J

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA

Dexton Koch

Becker, MN

Races25Points2508.00

78K

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA

Jake Smith

St. Joseph, MN

Races28Points2649.00

21

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA

Braden Brauer

Eyota, MN

Races25Points2500.00

34JR

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA

Dustin Holtquist

St. Cloud, MN

Races21Points2091.00

5h

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA

Cory Jorgensen

Duluth, MN

Races17Points1836.00

16

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA

Carter Matthews

Clearbrook, MN

Races19Points1801.00

07

WISSOTA Hornet

WISSOTA
<<>>